OTDR EXFO FTB-200v2

You are here: Home > Products > OTDR

OTDR EXFO FTB-200v2 in stock! 

The FTB-200 V2 delivers the best performance on the market for optical, Ethernet and SONET/SDH testing.


KEY FEATURES
Intel ATOM processor with Windows Embedded Standard for maximized productivity and unique versatility
Flexible connectivity with USB, mobile, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth capabilities
Compatible with 11 families of modules for multiple field testing applications
› CWDM network characterization at eight wavelengths
› 40G and ROADM commissioning with an optical spectrum analyzer
› Multiservice testing with a next-generation SONET/SDH analyzer
› Fiber characterization and construction with OTDR,loss, dispersion and multitest modules
› Business service activation with OTDR and Ethernet test modules
› Carrier Ethernet testing from 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s

ONE PLATFORM, OVER 30 MODULES
Optimized for all phases of the network lifecycle, the FTB-200 v2 houses any of EXFO’s FTB one- or two-slot modules to meet your evolving needs. Configure your platform by combining optical, transport and datacom modules to cover a wide range of applications. Offering power, speed and modularity in a compact format, the FTB-200 v2 is the perfect tool for the field.

  


ORDERING INFORMATION
FTB-7200D Multimode and Singlemode (ACCESS and LAN/WAN OTDR)
FTB-7200D-12CD-23B = Four-wavelength MM/SM OTDR module, 850/1300 nm (50/125 μm and 62.5/125 μm) and 1310/1550 nm (9/125 μm)
FTB-7200D-12CD = Dual-wavelength MM OTDR module, 850/1300 nm (50/125 μm and 62.5/125 μm)
FTB-7200D-023B = Dual-wavelength SM OTDR module,1310/1550 nm (9/125 μm)
FTB-7300E Singlemode (FTTx-PON/MDU)
Dual-wavelength
FTB-7300E-023B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1550 nm (9/125 μm)
FTB-7300E-034B = SM OTDR module, 1550/1625 nm (9/125 μm)
Triple-wavelength
FTB-7300E-234B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1550/1625 nm (9/125 μm)
FTB-7300E-236B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1490/1550 nm (9/125 μm) 
SM Live Port
FTB-7300E-023B-04B = SM and SM Live OTDR module, 1310/1550 and 1625 nm Live Port
FTB-7300E-023B-08B = SM and SM Live OTDR module, 1310/1550 and 1650 nm Live Port
FTB-7300E-000-04B = SM Live port OTDR module, 1625 nm Live port only
FTB-7400E Singlemode (METRO/CWDM)
Dual-wavelength
FTB-7400E-0023B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1550 nm (9/125 μm)
Triple-wavelength
FTB-7400E-0234B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1550/1625 nm (9/125 μm) a
Four-wavelength
FTB-7400E-2347B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1383/1550/1625 nm (9/125 μm) a
FTB-7400E-CWS = CWDM SM OTDR module, 1470/1490/1510/1530 nm (9/125 μm) a
FTB-7400E-CWCL = CWDM SM OTDR module, 1550/1570/1590/1610 nm (9/125 μm)
FTB-7500E Singlemode (METRO/LONG-HAUL)
Dual-wavelength
FTB-7500E-0023B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1550 nm (9/125 μm)
FTB-7500E-0034B = SM OTDR module, 1550/1625 nm (9/125 μm)
FTB-7600E Singlemode (ULTRA-LONG-HAUL)
Dual-wavelength
FTB-7600E-0023B = SM OTDR module, 1310/1550 nm (9/125 μm)

FTB-7600E-0034B = SM OTDR module, 1550/1625 nm (9/125 μm)

Our main products as below:

1. FUSION SPLICER: Sumitomo (Type-81C/39/-66/); Fujikura (fsm-60S/60R); Fitel S178A; HSV-6000
2.OTDR: EXFO (FTB-1/AXS-110/AXS-100/ FTB-200/FTB-500); JDSU (MTS-2000/4000/6000/8000); YOKOGAWA (AQ7275)
3. POWER METER (PPM-350c, FPM-300, HSV300-P); LIGHT SOURCE (FLS-300, HSV300-L); VFL (FLS-241, HSV-321); Multi Loss tester (FOT-930, FOT-302)
4. Anritsu site master S331D, S331L, S331E,S332E.
5. Fiber cleaver (CT-30A/FC-6S), adapter, battery, electrode, connector, fiber tool kits
6. Fiber cable, patch cord, adapter, closure, pigtail, optical switch, patch panel, etc..
7.Maintainance and repair ,calibration service for the EXFO, Sumitomo, Fujikura, Anritsu.


 ftb-200.pdf