JDSU/Viavi MTS-4000 OTDR

You are here: Home > Products > OTDR

JDSU OTDR MTS-4000 optical time domain reflector
In stock
all wavelength module
27 languages
pluggable module available



 

  JDSU OTDR MTS-4000 optical time domain reflector

IN STOCK! Competitive price!


JDSU OTDR M4000 with E4126LM (OTDR Module 1310/1550nm,40/38db)

JDSU MTS-6000 with E8126MR, SM OTDR Module, 1310/1550nm, 40/38dB.

Good Price!


Ordering information

Last Mile 1310/1550 nm OTDR Module E4126LM

Last Mile1310/1550/1625 nm OTDR Module E4136LM

Last Mile 1310/1550/1650 nm OTDR Module2 E4138LM65

Last Mile 1310/1550 nm and Filtered 1625 nm Module E4136RLM

Last Mile 1625 nm OTDR Module E4117LM

Last Mile 1650 nm OTDR Module E4118LM65

Last Mile Filtered 1650 nm OTDR Module E4118RLM65

Continuous and modulated source option E41OTDRLS

Power meter option E41OTDRPM

Metro Access 1310/1550nm OTDR Module , Model: E4126MA

Metro Access 1310/1550/1625nm OTDR Module , Model: E4136MA

Metro Access 1310/1550 & Filtered 1625nm OTDR Module , Model: E4136RMA

Metro Access Filtered 1650 nm OTDR Module , Model:E4118RMA65

Continuous and modulated source option , Model: E41OTDRLS

Power meter option , Model:E41OTDRPM


Key Features

-Lightweight platform: only 1.4kg/3 lbs

-Intuitive graphical user interface with touchscreen option

-Extended battery life using smart Lithium ion cell

-Scripting capability for automation, simplification and automatic data reporting

-Easy Internet access via installed web browser

-Remote control access allowing remote assistance from any expert user

-Integration of basic applications such as HTML and PDF reader

-Comprehensive suite of PC software tools for post-processing of test results with FiberTrac (OFS-100) and FiberCale (OFS-200)


General Technical Specifications (Typical at 25 °C)

Display

TFT color, 7-in, LCD 800 x 480, high visibility for outdoor Touchscreen, TFT color, 7-in, LCD 800 x 480, high visibility for outdoor

Weight

0.35 kg (0.77 lb)

Dimensions(W x H x D)

128 x 134 x 40 mm (5.04 x 5.28 x 1.58 in)

Storage

Bellcore/Telcordia-compatible (Version 1.1 and Version 2.0)

Optical interfaces

Applicable fiber

SMF 9/125 mm

Interchangeable optical connectors

FC, SC, DIN, LC (PC or APC) and ST (PC)


 mts-4000.pdf